网站首页 处务介绍 合作交流 来华留学 出国留学 外国专家 联系我们 ENGLISH
 
信息平台
来校学习
来校工作
来校学习申请表(Study at LUT)
兰州理工大学
Lanzhou University of Technology
Add: 兰州理工大学国际合作处 中国兰州市兰工坪路287号
International Office, Lanzhou University of Technology
No. 287 Langongping Rd., Lanzhou, 730050 P. R. China
Tel:+86-931-2976037
Fax:+86-931-2975037
E-Mail:international@lut.cn
Website: www.lut.cn
外国留学生入学申请表
Application for Admission
全名
Full Name
中文
Chinese Name
性别
Sex
国籍
Nationality
出生日期
Date of Birth
出生地
Place of Birth
婚姻状况
Marital Status
护照号码
Passport No
职业
Current Occupation:
现工作学习单位
Employer or Institution Affiliated:
永久通讯地址
Permanent Mailing Address
宗教
Religion
电话
Tel.
电子邮件
E-mail
留学类别:
学历(自高中后) Educational Background(From High School)
校名
Name of School
在校时间
Date of Attendance
证书、学位
Diploma or Degree
专业
Major
在何处学过多长时间汉语?
Where and how long have you studied Chinese?
程度如何
Language Ability
母语 Native Language 其它语言 Proficiency in Other Languages
预备学习的专业及年限 Major(s) to take and planning duration (from M/Y to M/Y)
在华事务担保人信息 Information of the guarantor(s) in China in case of emergency
姓名Name 地址Address 电话号码Tel/Cell Phone
签字(Signature):  
申请人保证:
1. 上述各项中所提供的情况是真实无误的;
2. 在中国学习期间将遵守中国政府的法律和学校的规章制度。
3. 在学学习期间出现任何意外或经济问题,将由担保人负全部责任。
I hereby certify that:
1. All the information given in this form is true and correct;
2. I shall abide by the laws of China and the rules and regulations of Lanzhou University of Technology;
3. Should there be any emergency or financial problems occurred, my guarantor(s) in China will take the responsibilities.
签名:Signature:   日期:Date  
验 证 码 [刷新]
Chinese language learning Program
Application materials required:
1. Application Form for Admission;
2. Two copies of the page with personal information the passport and eight passport-sized photos;
3. Completed "Physical Examination Report for Foreigner" with original copies of ECG and Blood Test Report;
4. Notarized photocopy of your highest educational level diploma/certificate;
5. Non-refundable application fee: RMB 400.0.
Note: The documents provided should be the original in Chinese or English; otherwise notarized translations in Chinese or English are required.
Undergraduate's Program
Application materials required:
1. Application Form for Admission;
2. Notarized photocopy of High Shool Diploma;
3. Applicant who is in school or in-service work need to submit school certificate of enrollment or certificate of employment;
4. Notarized photocopy of Academic Report;
5. Study plan (at least 200 words);
6. Two copies of the page with personal information of the passport and eight passport-sized photos;
7. Completed "Physical Examination Report for Foreigner" with original copies of ECG and Blood Test Report;
8. HSK transcript;
9. Applicant who is under the age of 18 need to submit the legal documents of the legal guardians in China;
10. Non-refundable application fee: RMB 400.0 Note: The documents provided should be the original in Chinese or in English, otherwise notarized translations in Chinese or English are required. Applicants with no command of Chinese are generally required to take Chinese language courses and obtain HSK Certificate before their major studies.
Master/PHD's Program
Application materials required:
1. Application Form for Admission;
2. Application Form for Chinese Government Scholarship;
3. Notarized photocopy of Bachelor/Master Degree Diploma;
4. Applicant who is in school or in-service work need to submit school certificate of enrollment or certificate of employment;
5. Notarized photocopy of Academic Report;
6. Study plan (at least 800 words);
7. HSK transcript and two academic recommendation letters from scholars of associate professorship or higher;
8. Two copies of the page with personal information the passport and eight passport-sized photos;
9. Completed "Physical Examination Report for Foreigner" with original copies of ECG and Blood Test Report;
10. Non-refundable application fee: RMB 400.0
Note: The documents provided should be the original in Chinese or in English, otherwise notarized translations in Chinese or English are required. Applicants with no command of Chinese are generally required to take Chinese language courses and obtain HSK Certificate before their major studies.
Application Procedure and Instruction
The new academic year begins in September. Applicants are asked to send the completed Application Form before the end of June for the new academic year or before the end of December for the Spring semester that starts in February of the following year.
1. Applicants must send to Lanzhou University of Technology along with the completed Application Form and other materials specified above.
2. After receiving the application materials by the date specified above, the recruiting committee in the school will review the application materials and select applicants for further interview. The applicants selected will be notified in advance, and then we will send the applicant the Visa Application Form (JW202) and Admission Notice.
3. By submitting the Visa Application Form for Study in China (JW202) and Admission Notice along with the completed "Physical Examination Report for Foreigner", the admitted applicants should apply to the Chinese Embassy (or Consulate) for the study visa (Application for X Visa is required of any applicant whose study time in China is over 6 months).
4. The student is required to register at International Office of Lanzhou University of Technology during the time specified in Admission Notice and apply for Residence Permit within 30 days after arriving in China. The student shall be fined by the local Public Security Bureau if he fails to do so within the said period.
 
 
Copyright by International Office, Lanzhou University of Technology 2017 兰州理工大学国际合作处 版权所有
通信地址:兰州市七里河区兰工坪287号 兰州理工大学国际合作处 邮编:730050
E-mail:international@lut.cn 电话:2976037 2973658 设计制作 宏点网络